School Performance

SCHOOL PERFORMANCE20222023202420252026
FOUNDATION STAGE PROFILE
Percentage of pupils reaching a
Good Level of Development
68%
(National Avg 65%)
65%
(National Avg 65%)
74%
(National Avg 68%)
59%
(National Avg 68%)
84%
(National Avg 72%)
PHONICS SCREENING CHECK
Percentage of pupils working at the Expected Standard64%
(National Avg 76%)
71%
(National Avg 79%)
83%
(National Avg 80%)
91%
(National Avg 80%)
71%
(National Avg 82%)
KS2 – WORKING AT EXPECTED STANDARD OR ABOVE
READING81%
(National Avg 74%)
79%
(National Avg 73%)
81%
(National Avg 74%)
81%
(National Avg 75%)
86%
(National Avg 75%)
WRITING81%
(National Avg 69%)
75%
(National Avg 71%)
67%
(National Avg 72%)
73%
(National Avg 72%)
76%
(National Avg 73%)
MATHS71%
(National Avg 71%)
75%
(National Avg 73%)
76%
(National Avg 73%)
81%
(National Avg 73%)
83%
(National Avg 75%)
SPELLING, PUNCTUATION & GRAMMAR71%
(National Avg 72%)
67%
(National Avg 73%)
76%
(National Avg 72%)
73%
(National Avg 72%)
86%
(National Avg 74%)
READING, WRITING & MATHS COMBINED67%
(National Avg 59%)
71%
(National Avg 59%)
62%
(National Avg 61%)
73%
(National Avg 62%)
72%
(National Avg 63%)
KS2 – REACHING A HIGHER STANDARD
READING19%
(National Avg 28%)
33%
(National Avg 29%)
14%
(National Avg 29%)
38%
(National Avg 33%)
31%
(National Avg 31%)
WRITING10%
(National Avg 20%)
13%
(National Avg 13%)
10%
(National Avg 13%)
0%
(National Avg 12%)
10%
(National Avg 13%)
MATHS33%
(National Avg 22%)
13%
(National Avg 24%)
10%
(National Avg 23%)
15%
(National Avg 25%)
28%
(National Avg 27%)
READING, WRITING & MATHS COMBINED10%
(National Avg 7%)
0%
(National Avg 8%)
0%
(National Avg 8%)
0%
(National Avg 8%)
10%
(National Avg 9%)
Translate »